DAM LINE

Dam

SUCCEEDING, by Flying Spur. 3 wins 1400-1600m, $111,700, BTC Terry Young The Good Guys H, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H, QTC Cougar Bourbon H. Half-sister to DUPORTH, EXCITES, TICKETS. Dam of six foals, five to race, three winners, inc:-

DELAGO DELUXE (c. by Encosta de Lago). see above.

 

2nd Dam

STAGING, by Success Express. 10 wins 1100- 1600m, $1,186,310, AJC Emancipation S.-G2, Light Fingers S.-G2, Surround S.-G2, BTC Carlton Cup-G2, Coca-Cola Classic-G3, Courier-Mail Classic S.-G3, AJC Breeders' Classic-L, BTC Golden S.-L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S.- G1, QTC Sires' Produce S.-G1, AJC Shorts H.-G3, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S.-G3, 3d AJC Chipping Norton S.-G1, QTC Stradbroke H.-G1, STC Queen of the Turf S.-G2, 4th VATC Vic Health Cup-G1, BTC Carlton Cup-G2. Sister to DASHING IMAGE, half-sister to Special Effects. Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

DUPORTH (Red Ransom) Joint top of 2008-09 Australasian 3YO Classification (sprint). 3 wins 1100-1400m, $1,147,875, BTC Cup-G1, STC Golden Rose S.-G2, AJC San Domenico S.-G3, 3d AJC Up and Coming S.-G3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas-G1, AJC Royal Sovereign S.-G2. Sire.

EXCITES (Danewin). Winner at 2 1400m, $528,050, AJC Sires' Produce S.-G1, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas-G1, AJC TL Baillieu H.-L, 3d MVRC AAMI Vase-G2, VRC Poseidon S.-L, 4th STC Premiere S.-G2. Sire.

TICKETS (Redoute's Choice). 4 wins 1100-1500m, $579,100, STC Pago Pago S.-G2, Phar Lap S.-G2, AJC Canonbury S.-L, VRC Poseidon S.-L, 2d AJC Sires Produce S.-G1, Champagne S.-G1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S.-G1, AJC Skyline S.-G3. Sire.

3rd Dam

CINERAMA, by Best Western. 2 wins 900m, 2d BATC Hayleys Hope H. Half-sister to RIVER DON. Dam of 13 foals, 11 to race, 6 winners, inc:- STAGING. see above.

DASHING IMAGE. 8 wins 1050-1400m, $244,600, GCTC Goldmarket H.-L. Bardot. Raced once. Grandam of

CALIENTE. 2 wins 1000-1200m, BRC Mode P.-L, 2d Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes-Benz S.-L.

SIRE LINE

ENCOSTA DE LAGO - Group 1 winner, 3 wins, $469,850, VATC (Invitation S.) Vic Health Cup-G1, VRC Ascot Vale S.- G2, MVRC (Moonee Valley S.) Bill Stutt S.-G2, 3d VATC Caulfield Guineas-G1, VRC Maribyrnong P.-G2, VATC Debutant S.-L. Champion Aust. Sire in 2007-08, 2008-09, second in 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2009-10. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2010-11. Leading NZ Sire of 3YOs in 2013-14. Champion HK Sire in 2011-12. Sire of the winners of over $162 million, 109 stakes winners, 112 stakes placegetters, inc

CHAUTAUQUA (Lion Hunter; Vice Regal). 12 wins, $6,476,743, ATC TJ Smith S.-G1-twice, VRC Lightning S.- G1, MVRC Manikato S.-G1, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize-G1, 2d VRC Darley Classic-G1-twice.

RACING TO WIN (Kenny's Best Pal; Kenmare). Champion 3YO in Australia in 2006. 13 wins, $3,762,285, AJC Doncaster H.-G1, Epsom H.-G1, All Aged S.-G1, George Main S.-G1, STC George Ryder S.-G1.

ALINGHI (Monde Bleu; Shirley Heights). Champion 3YO filly in Australia in 2004-05. 11 wins, $3,562,620, VRC Newmarket H.-G1, MRC Blue Diamond S.-G1, Thousand Guineas-G1, SAJC (Robert Sangster S.) Swettenham Stud S.-G1, 3d STC Golden Slipper S.-G1.

PRINCESS COUP (Sovereign Red; Arch Sculptor). Champion 3YO Filly in NZ in 2006-07. 2007 NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year. 12 wins, $3,622,928, Hawke's Bay (Ormond Memorial) Kelt Capital S.-G1- twice, New Zealand Oaks-G1, 2d VRC Australian Cup-G1.

LASHED (Salieri; Boucher). Champion WFA performer & Female Stayer in NZ in 2003-04. 7 wins, $977,010, ARC (Galaxy S.) Zabeel Classic-G1, (Second Century S.) New Zealand S.-G1, Waikato RC International S.-G1, 2d VRC Oaks-G1, 3d ARC (Galaxy S.) Zabeel Classic-G1. PUCCINI (Paris Opera; Sir Godfrey). Champion 3YO in NZ in 2013-14. 8 wins, $968,862, New Zealand Derby-G1, WRC Thorndon Mile-G1, ARC Great Northern GuineasG2, Avondale Guineas-G2, 2d WRC Captain Cook S.-G1.

MNEMOSYNE (Canny Lad; Whiskey Road). Joint top filly on The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification. 6 wins, $1,371,975, MRC Thousand Guineas-G1, STC Queen of the Turf S.-G1, 2d AJC Sires' Produce S.-G1. DELAGO DELUXE (Flying Spur; Success Express). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2010-11. 7 wins, $197,208, Scottsville Golden Horse Casino Sprint-G1. SIRMIONE (Defensive Play; Danzatore). 4 wins, $1,894,375, VRC Australian Cup-G1, LKS Mackinnon S.- G1, 2d VRC Australian Cup-G1.

SACRED KINGDOM (Zeditave; Sir Tristram). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 2010. 17 wins, $6,899,890, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint-G1-twice.

ROAD TO ROCK (Midyan; Welsh Saint). 6 wins, $1,236,650, AJC George Main S.-G1, Queen Elizabeth S.- G1, 2d AJC Doncaster H.-G1, 3d AJC Epsom H.-G1. SMOKIN' JOEY (Blazing Sword; Taj Rossi). 9 wins, $1,491,683, SAJC Goodwood H.-G1, VRC (Chatham S.) Tab.com.au S.-G3, MRC Victoria H.-G3.

TITANIC JACK (Stage Door Johnny; T. V. Commercial). 8 wins, $1,288,950, VRC (Cantala S.) Emirates S.-G1, MVRC Alister Clark S.-G2, 2d VRC Newmarket H.-G1.

NEWPORT (Nishapour; Rheffic). 9 wins, $1,248,100, AJC Metropolitan H.-G1, QTC Brisbane Cup-G2, AJC Randwick City S.-G3, 3d BRC Eagle Farm Cup-G2.

ENGLISH (Anabaa; Zeditave). 4 wins, $1,727,950, ATC All Aged S.-G1, Challenge S.-G2, Reisling S.-G2, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S.-G1, 3d ATC TJ Smith S.-G1.

ALOHA (Danehill; Bletchingly). 8 wins, $804,974, ATC (TAD Kennedy S.) Coolmore Classic-G1, VRC (Frances Tressady S.) PFD Food Services S.-G3, MRC Lord S.-L.

DELAGO BROM (El Qahira; Sir Godfrey). 4 wins, $888,500, VRC Australian Guineas-G1, Carbine Club S.- G3, MRC Vain S.-L, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S.-G1.

VANBRUGH (Lucky Owners; Centaine). 4 wins, $570,375, ATC Spring Champion S.-G1, Gloaming S.-G3, All Too Hard at Vinery H., 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas-G1.

MANHATTAN RAIN (Canny Lad; Nijinsky). 2 wins, $1,311,200, AJC Sires Produce S.-G1, 2d MVRC WS Cox P.- G1, 3d STC Golden Slipper S.-G1, AJC Champagne S.-G1.

QUAY LAGO - ULTRA FANTASY (H.K.) (Sir Ivor; Protanto). 9 wins, Nakayama Sprinters S.-G1, HKJC Sprint Cup-HK2, 2d HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup-HK1.

DOURO VALLEY (Lord Seymour; Noalcoholic). 8 wins, $1,230,090, MRC (Caulfield S.) Yalumba S.-G1, 2d South Australian Derby-G1, MRC Caulfield Cup-G1